Nearly 190 juried fine-artists from 15 states - as far away as Montana, New Jersey, and Georga - are here for the 66th annual Kalamazoo Institute of Arts Fair.

2D MIXED MEDIA
J05 Kathy Anderson Granville, OH
E11 Linda Chamberlain Bay City, MI
G21 Inja Cho Kalamazoo, MI
E02 Derek Christensen Chicago, IL
F23 Rich Fidler Saline, MI
K25 Huixiong Fong Suwannee, GA
K21 Irene Gates Douglas, MI
L16 Laurel Izard Michigan City, IN
A13 Julie Marron-Parker Kalamazoo, MI
L03 Janey Payne Short Frankfort, MI
E08 Lou Zale Deerfield, IL

3D MIXED MEDIA
D05 Mary Acton Chesterton, IN
A18 Corey Bechler Honor, MI
I06 Steven Curl Plainwell, MI
A10 Dick Dahlstrom Wheaton, IL
F14-15 Nancy Grimsley
Canadian Lakes, MI
B05 Dan Hay Frostproof, FL
L06 Jeffrey Heaton Lawrence, MI
L10 Ruth Heginbottom Troy, MI
A16 Jennifer Rutherford Leroy, MI
K06-07 Michael Schroeder
Suttons Bay, MI
L04 Peter Staples Royal Oak, MI
K23 Bridget Marie Tremaine Allegan, MI
H05 Carmen Zajicek DeForest, WI

CERAMICS
L14 Autumn Aslakson Novi, MI
B08 Joseph Chomyn South Bend, IN
J09 Shay Church Kalamazoo, MI
A02 Shaun Clanton Camby, IN
J03 Julie Devers Gobles, MI
K19 Amy Droste Grand Blanc, MI
H03 Susan Hathaway Ada, MI
A17 David Hergesheimer
Yellow Springs, OH
F10 Amy Hudson Kalamazoo, MI
F11 Victor & Megan Huston-Field Bedford, PA
F20 Kelly Kaatz Ferndale, MI
G14 Jonathan Kesler Marysville, OH
K02 Michael Kifer Richland, MI
E06 Scott & Jenny Martin Schoolcraft, MI
C05 Susan McHenry Kalamazoo, MI
K13 David Nelson Manchester, MI
K10 Charlie Pfitzer Chattanooga, TN
A05 Kimberly Rorick Ossian, IN
C04 Doug Schmidt LaPorte, IN
F06 Catherine Stasevich Richland, MI
L04 Lynne Tan Stevensville, MI
E10 Walter Weil Groveport, OH
G04 Harry Welsch Lutz, FL
C10 Teresa Wooden Holland, MI
F04 Diane Zakala Vestaburg, MI

DRAWING/PASTELS/PRINTS
E18 Kent Ambler Greenville, SC
G16 Amy Ferguson Auburn Hills, MI
A15 Chandra Jennings Grand Haven, MI
A09 Ellen Marshall Ybor City, FL
E16 Kathryn Robertson Wyoming, MI
A22 Rita Troller Orland Park, IL
K05 Joan Tweedell South Bend, IN
D02 Jay Wennersten Carol Stream, IL
K08 Don Widmer Chicago, IL
G18 Bruce Wiegand Portage, MI

FIBER/LEATHER
I05 Mike Barnes Harbor Springs, MI
E04 Carol Caron Wyoming, MI
E24 Jennifer Couch Akron, OH
H07-08 Nancy Crampton Kalamazoo, MI
F22 Leah Dziewit Maple City, MI
K17 Beth H. Southfield, MI
A27 David Kuerbitz Eagle, MI
C12 Rowan Leithauser Bellaire, MI
E17 Rebecca Levenson Ann Arbor, MI
F02 Susan Luks East Lansing, MI
D10 Annie Mohaupt Chicago, IL
C01 Donna Mundschau Manistee, MI
E07 Pat Rued Deerfield, IL
K04 Barbara Scraggs Troy, MI
A08 Kathy Sheldon Wyoming, MI
L12 Karen Taber Wyoming, MI
K23 Jeri Vitello Bremen, IN
L05 Polly Wilson Lexington, MI
J07 Jerry Yang Dublin, OH

JEWELRY, PRECIOUS METAL
G06 Karen Agopian Hamilton, MI
L11 Megan Austin Canton, GA
K01 Bonnie Blandford Grand Rapids, MI
G15 Nancy Fermanian Mahomet, IL
A14 Judy Goskey Burton, OH
J01 Greg Jordan Niles, MI
A23 Jackie Juhasz Kalamazoo, MI
C09 Daniel Juzwiak Kalamazoo, MI
G09 Frank Kudla Baraboo, WI
A12 Harry Mackie Palatine, IL
K15 Bill McCamish Three Oaks, MI
D03 John Mroczek Mishawaka, IN
E13 Damen Mroczek Mishawaka, IN
E22 Laura Schichtel Mayfield, MI
E19 David Smallcombe Kalamazoo, MI
C14 Sharon Spry Merritt Island, FL
L08 Regina To Key West, FL
B06 Thomas Turner Kalamazoo, MI
K22 Tess Yeager Noblesville, IN
J08 Bart Ziegler Lake Geneva, WI

JEWELRY, NON-PRECIOUS METAL
C07 Kimberly Arden Temperance, MI
K24 Gary Bobofchak Port Sanilac, MI
J02 C. Melissa Buckey Powell, OH
F12 Mary Cody Eaton Rapids, MI
H06 Tara Dalga Kalamazoo, MI
A25 Courtney DeYoung Columbus, OH
G12 Helmut Goral Cedar, MI
H02 Phillip Hall New Smyrna Beach, FL
L17 Sandy Inman Holland, MI
B02 Suzanne Juneau Scott, LA
E05 Veronica Martens Chicago, IL
F05 Patricia Plasko Kalamazoo, MI
D06 Jane & Susan Shaffer Mount Prospect, IL
F17 Steven Shaikh Fort Wayne, IN
B01 Meg Tang Kalamazoo, MI
C02 Angela Welti Okemos, MI
A03 Jerry Wygant Pentwater, MI

GLASS
H01 Douglas Becker Bethel, MN
A04 George Bochnig Pontiac, MI
K20 John Boyett North Canton, OH
E20 Jerry Harty Kalamazoo, MI
C13 Earl James Cleveland, OH
G10 Tracy Kehr Whitecloud, MI
I02 Martha Millis Ann Arbor, MI
E25 Trish Shantz Kalamazoo, MI
F19 Rick Shapero Cedarville, MI
K16 Alan Sievers Batavia, IL

METAL
D09 R. Dean & Gloria Barkley
Hartland, MI
L07 James Cook Hesperia, MI
L01-02 Sandra Gerry Deerfield, WI
B03 Pat Juneau Scott, LA
E03 Lori Kammeraad Grand Rapids, MI
I01 Linda McIntosh Kalamazoo, MI
H09 Debbie Radke Franksville, WI
F24 Todd Richter Britton, MI
E12 Michael Rothfuss Ottawa Lake, MI
D04 Mark Savio Battle Creek, MI
K09 Michelle Zorich Kalamazoo, MI

PAINTING
F01 Justin Bernhardt Vicksburg, MI
I03 Sydney Bowers Richland, MI
F18 Karl Feng Cincinnati, OH
C06 Randi Ford Grand Rapids, MI
L15 Janice Garrett Kalamazoo, MI
B04 Bradley Goff Kalamazoo, MI
E26 Deborah Hoover Jenison, MI
G13 Cat Jackson Norton Shores, MI
B07 Alexa Karabin Kalamazoo, MI
A20 Conrad Kaufman Galesburg, MI
F08 Marina Kontorina Grand Rapids, MI
G23 Marie Lamothe Interlochen, MI
E23 Xiaoying Li Kalamazoo, MI
F13 Robin Maxon Saint Joseph, MI
K18 Suzanne Mays-Wentzell Fennville, MI
J06 Judi Morris Allegan, MI
A06 Shinichi Sato Kentwood, MI
G17 Brian Sullivan Champaign, IL
D08 Terry Walsh Lombard, IL
G11 Michael Weber Port St. Lucie, FL
K12 Sheri Woodard Norton Shores, MI

PHOTOGRAPHY
H04 William Conklin Saint Joseph, MI
G05 Tim DePuydt Florence, MT
G03 Michelle Detering Lansing, MI
F13 David Dinsdale Rochester Hills, MI
B09 Larry Downey Waterford, PA
E09 David Frank Livingston, NJ
F03 Ursula Hoppe Lansing, MI
F21 Paul James Ann Arbor, MI
K11 Nels Johnson Saugatuck, MI
A01 Brian Kainulainen Scottville, MI
I04 Bob Kerschbaum Ann Arbor, MI
C08 Douglas Markusic East Leroy, MI
L13 Miranda Meyer Iowa City, IA
D11 Drake Olmstead Battle Creek, MI
G22 Stone Peng Grand Rapids, MI
J04 Julie Schwarz Sawyer, MI

SCULPTURE
G20 Steve Anderson Cedar Springs, MI
E14 James Ardis Midland, MI
F09 Dan Carmichael Waterford, MI
A11 Lori Hough Fremont, MI
D07 Blaise Peluso Cedar, MI
G07-08 Thomas Yano Vermilion, OH

WOOD
E15 Jake Blok Portage, MI
A07 Brian Campbell Rockford, MI
A21 Peter Czuk Gobles, MI
K03 Robert Daily Rochester Hills, MI
D01 Al Freund Ann Arbor, MI
C03 Hal Froot Grand Rapids, MI
E01 David Lewis Kalamazoo, MI
A26 Keith Mohney New Albany, IN
G01-02 Robert & Yvonne Myrvall
Bark River, MI
K14 William Nardin Algonac, MI
F16 Donald Shurlow Rhodes, MI
F07 Simon Tarasiewicz Birch Run, MI
C11 Michael Van Houzen Holland, MI